2017 Preseason All State Teams

Note: Players are listed in alphabetical order

1st Team
QB Connor Noland – Greenwood
RB LaDarius Burnes – LR Christian
RB Drew Winn – Pea Ridge
WR Demetrice Holliday – Batesville
WR Trajen Johnson – Pulaski Academy
WR Kam’Ron Mays-Hunt – Bentonville
TE Donavon Foley – Quitman
OL Larry Clark – Blytheville
OL Jax Gasaway – Star City
OL Noah Gatlin – Jonesboro
OL Luke Jones – Pulaski Academy
OL Biron Rossell – West Memphis Christian
ALL-Purpose Nathan Page – Robinson

DL Billy Ferrell – Fordyce
DL Terry Hampton – El Dorado
DL Isaiah Nichols – Springdale
DL Dayonte Roberts – Cabot
LB Sebastian Caniglia – Bentonville West
LB Marterious Daniel – Wynne
LB Oliver Nasilai – Jessieville
DB Ladarrius Bishop – Ashdown
DB Sean Michael Flanagan – Charleston
DB Detravion Green – Ashdown
DB DJ Stirgus – Benton
K Temo Martinez – Dardanelle

2nd Team
QB Gerry Bohanon – Earle
RB Payton Copher – Har-Ber
RB Jarquis Fisher – Dumas
WR Dalvonte Lewis – Camden Fairview
WR Ty Pettway – Nashville
WR Trenton Turner – Searcy
TE Adam Shepherd – LR Catholic
OL Will Burgess – Lake Hamilton
OL Caleb Clark – West Memphis
OL Jake Hardage – Pocahontas
OL Clayton Nelson – Crossett
OL Michael Toney – Bentonville West
ALL-Purpose Thomas Muldrow – Prescott

DL Zavion Moore – North LR
DL Alejandro Ramirez – Har-Ber
DL Dotson Schaefer – Fayetteville
DL Isiah Woods – Pulaski Academy
LB Andrew Griffith – Bentonville
LB Trevon Hadley – LR Parkview
LB Aaron Jones – Rogers
LB Asa Shearin – Jonesboro
DB JT Smith – Riverview
DB Cameron Vail – Bryant
DB Darius Waddell – Sylvan Hills
DB Josiah Woodard – Russellville
K Chris Childress – Gravette

3rd Team
QB Jaden Hill – Ashdown
RB Cedric Hall – Batesville
RB Ta’Von Hicks – Wynne
RB Kenny Wood – Greenwood
WR Darrius Clarkson – England
WR Brayden Johnson – Alma
WR Jordan Witcher – Pea Ridge
TE/H-Back RJ Rice – Episcopal
OL Allen Amuimuia – Pulaski Academy
OL Josh Clay – Blytheville
OL Drew Friar – Nettleton
OL Nate Turner – Conway
OL Nathan Westbrook – Van Buren
ALL-Purpose Demias Jimerson – Malvern
ALL-Purpose HD Martin – Jacksonville

DL Jacarvis Anderson – Jonesboro
DL Logan Jessup – Wynne
DL Denzel Walter – El Dorado
DL Jon Womack – Greenwood
LB Mon-Tre’ Marshall – El Dorado
LB Hunter Swoboda – Bentonville West
LB Brooks Walton – Pulaski Academy
LB Caezar Warren – Robinson
DB Justin Dean – Mena
DB Taliq Ellis – El Dorado
DB Ketric Sledge – Fordyce
DB Dondre Spears – Riverview
K Savana Melton – North LR

All Underclass Team
QB Ren Hefley – Bryant
RB Zion Hatley – Arkadelphia
RB Samy Johnson – LR Catholic
RB Zak Wallace – Benton
WR Treyon Burks – Warren
WR Jadon Jackson – Bentonville West
TE Hudson Henry – Pulaski Academy
OL Tyrese Francis – North LR
OL Logan Kallesen – Shiloh Christian
OL Darius Thomas – Jonesboro
OL Andrew Vest – Searcy
OL Stacey Wilkins – Camden Fairview
OL Stevie Young – FS Northside
ALL-Purpose Devon Adams – Pocahontas
ALL-Purpose Kentavious Robinson – Rivercrest

DL Elliott Harris – Robinson
DL Marcus Miller – Warren
DL Kevin Pointer – Jonesboro
DL Kajuan Robinson – Bryant
DL Kendall Young – Bentonville West
LB Kyron Batey – Foreman
LB Kyvin Carroll – Benton
LB Darin Davenport – FS Southside
LB Logan Orr – Jonesboro
DB Taye Gatewood – FS Southside
DB Dhante Gibson – Junction City
DB Andrew Hayes – Bryant
DB Justice Hill – LR Christian
DB Kentrell Hill – Camden Harmony Grove
DB Elijah Tabut – FS Northside
K Jesus Arias – Morrilton
K Grant Ennis – Greenwood